Airplane Noise?

Is airplane noise bad in beckenham?
Particularly Grey St?
We're thinking of buying a house in the area and have a young family.
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

ardiyantot Dec 03, 2017
Not bad really, not much airplane flying over our suburb, they usually fly over Cannington instead. Be aware though that in the next ten years, a third runway to the southeast of the current ones will be constructed and there will be two aircraft traffic path that does not exist now, but will pass directly above Beckenham.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
ardiyantot Dec 03, 2017
Google “03R 21L Perth Runway Traffic”
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
natn1 Jun 27, 2017
I hate this noise, please think before buying here. I did not expected it and very disappointed right now. It was a reason my headache
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer