Are apartments in the Beckenham Suburb popular?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

JoePoorG 2yrs+
No
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
topher 2yrs+
NO
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
QuattroGirl 2yrs+
Hi, if you're still interested, some are going up at 41 Camberwell Street, Beckenham. They're pretty average price for the area.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
cathho 2yrs+
Not that many apartments in Beckenham but a lot of the old houses have been demolished and blocks subdivided for units. There are an abundance of these with more coming all the time.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer