Is Beckenham in WA a safe suburb?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
6 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

cathho 2yrs+
I live in Queens Park which is very close to Beckenham and have done for the last 22 years. My mother-in-law has lived in Beckenham for a few years longer. Whilst experiencing a few bouts of antisocial behaviour over those years, most have been associated with young people larking about and nothing serious. I would rate the suburb as being no better or worse than most inner metropolitan suburbs.
3 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
steveshine 2yrs+
yes
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Alexeik7 2yrs+
Yes its safe
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
dogmanx May 15, 2018
They don’t know how to spell it or what it means,so the answer obviously is low IQ do what you gotta do!!Dont Even Say SAFE because you will have people with lots of equipment and weapons also explosives visiting in the dead of night asking “Where is the Safe?” and your safe compared to IQ burnt to non operational brain activity guys safe are Not good they will be looking for bundles of cash in the small bank like safe,makes sure that your safe is not feeling safe for long 😝
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
QuattroGirl 2yrs+
Yes, contrary to what others may say to you, it is extremely safe, having lived there for around 34 of my 37 years! :)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer