Where does Mt Lawley rank?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

jessiestar 2yrs+
Mt Lawley is a very good suburb, with a lot of history and character houses, close to the city and cafe strips. Even if you can't afford to live in the really good ones they set the tone. Depends where you live and if you are living in a flat or a house. Some 'cheaper' flats might have tenants that are not representative of the professionals living in other streets.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
helpsky 2yrs+
Lived in Mt Lawley for a few years and absolutely loved it. If I could afford to buy there, I would :)
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Alan Hitter Mar 05, 2017
If you are looking for character and value for money and don't have to be on the doorstep of the CBD then places like Medina to the south are a good fit with excellent links big blocks and low cost currently if you do however have to be close to CBD or have a post code snobbery then much higher $ will be required
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer