krj

Is Castle Hill High School a good school?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
7 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

I went to Castle Hill High 35 years ago and it was a good school then.. From what I hear it is still a good school and would send my kids there...
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
vivg 2yrs+
Yes, I've been thinking about this school as well for my child. People have been moving into the Knightsbridge area solely to get into the catchment areas for both Samuel Gilbert primary and Castle Hill high. I moved my child from a nearby private school which wasn't performing as well as these schools.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
John Smith Nov 20, 2018
I currently go to castle hill high and in grade 8, 3 people have had intercourse, 5 have had alcohol and1 has had drugs found in their bag.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
MartinBald 2yrs+
it certainly is. according to the my schools website (http://www.myschool.edu.au) 43% of students are in the top quarter - well above average for NSW!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer