Best Primary Schools In Donvale?

Any recommendations for a good primary school in Donvale?
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Ingrid Ward Aug 12, 2019
I'm regularly asked by buyers about the locals schools.
Milgate Primary and Our Lady of the Pine seem to be the most sought after.
Donvale Primary is a more intimate school with about 300 students and know a lot of parents who are very happy with this one.
Donvale Christian offers co-ed Primary and Secondary
Carey also has a Junior Campus in Donvale, just off Springvale Rd.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
jotoma 2yrs+
I can definitely recommend Milgate Primary. The whole Donvale area is growing fast and I think the school are a big reason.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Here are a few good schools from the Donvale area.

1. Milgate Primary School - located at Landscape Dr, Landscape Drive VIC 3109.
2. Our Lady of the Pines - at 77 Carbine St
Donvale
3. Donvale Primary School - located at Elata St
Donvale
4. Donvale Christian College - located at 155 Tindals Road
Donvale

Any parents out there have some comments about these Donvale schools?
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer