What is the nearest railway station to Donvale?

where is the nearest railway line to doncaster
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

There are two train stations close to Donvale. Mitcham & Nunawading. I would suspect Mitcham is slightly closer based on what part of Donvale you live. I hope this answers your question
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Anna Molinaro Nov 19, 2020
Mitcham train station provides an excellent option and would be the closest. Nunawading train station is also another option which is close by.

Anna Molinaro, Property Manager OBrien Real Estate Blackburn
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Ingrid Ward Aug 12, 2019
Nunawading - buses run along Springvale Rd through Donvale to connect to the train.
Mitcham - buses run along Doncaster and Mitcham Rds to connect to this station.
Great to have the choice depending on proximity to your home.
Hope this helps!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
I would say Mitchum is the closest and has the most amount of all day parking, plus has plenty of express trains into the city.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer