Where can I find the best coffee in Donvale?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

fergusl 2yrs+
We do a lot of gardening jobs in the area so a have a few places to grab a coffee one being Three Moneys place.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Ingrid Ward Aug 12, 2019
There's plenty of choice in Donvale!
I live near Ciao Man at Lucky Corner - Springvale and Mitcham Rd intersection - opens at 6am daily!

At Tunstall Square:
Espresso Lane - Coles side of the Square
Cafe Cube - Donvale Flower Gallery side & tucked in the corner
L'Affogato next the Newsagent has been a stayer for a long time.
The Black Stag is the latest to join in, on corner of the carpark and Tunstall Rd.
I go them all regularly and they're all great and lovely owners and staff.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
I have actually tried a new cafe named "Three Monkeys Place" located at 2 Jackson Ct, Doncaster East VIC 3109. It is excellent. Check out he website on http://www.threemonkeysplace.com.au/
The dishes a very well presented and full of colour and flavour.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
I live in-between Mitcham/Donvale and always find the best cafes are in Mitcham.

Try Dark House and Misho's cafe.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer