Which is the best real estate agent in Eltham?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
6 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

Patracat 2yrs+
Peter Kleeman
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
ethanc Jul 03, 2018
All agents are the same. They are working for themselves. The quicker they sell, the faster they get the commission.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
fergusl Nov 19, 2016
Green Thoughts Gardening Eltham and surrounds.
There a number of agents available to sell your home. We get the outdoor areas ready for sell on a regular basis (see our website for future information) and have dealt with most providing a great services but this depends on your individual property requirements so get a few quotes to compare.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
HenryBeers 2yrs+
Depends on whether you are looking to buy or sell! I haven't used him personally but I have been in the market to buy 3 times in the last 6 years in Eltham and surrounds...and Tom Kurtschenko at Barry Plant seems to run a tight ship. Professional and the follow up from his team is prompt but not pushy. Tom comes across as genuinely helpful and seems to consistently achieve good prices for his vendors (not so good if you're buying). I haven't sold yet but if I do, I think he will be my first call.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Ray White
We are all good agents. It simply comes down to who you feel comfortable with to sell your number one asset. I have been in Real Estate for many years and prefer to be honest when it comes to discussing a vendors needs.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer