Best coffee in Eltham?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
8 people following
this question
Report

8 Answers

gregt4 2yrs+
Zen den or The Common are my picks
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
HenryBeers 2yrs+
I wouldn't go there just for the coffee. Their brew is ok/average but it's more their breakfast menu and their front courtyard where I can sit outside with my dogs and the fact they are kid friendly that makes keeps me going back. For a similar 'fancy' feel with great coffee (particularly if you like cold filtered), try Second Home on Brougham St.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Jason Spencer
Jason Spencer Thanks HenryBeers! I took the kids to the Eltham railroad on the weekend and noticed the tearooms, will check them out next time.
2yrs+
Add a comment...
HenryBeers 2yrs+
Papa bear, definitely. I've tried most places in Eltham and while there are a few I would go back to, if you're looking for stand-out I would pick Papa Bear. Also try their raw caramel slice, it is heaven.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Sugar Cube in the Eltham Arcade
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
jotoma 2yrs+
Any thoughts on the Eltham Tea House on Main Rd, looks fancy!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
JohnD4 2yrs+
Papa Bear.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
DaveJonesD 2yrs+
The ONLY place that knows how to use a coffee machine in Eltham is Papa Bear, visit Benny and team in the small arcade that runs between the main street and up to opposite woolworths. Any other cafe's, forget it, they are horrible. Next best cafe is in Heidleberg.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Deganis in Eltham @ 6 Luck St, Eltham
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer