When do children go back to school after the summer holidays in QLD?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Talbot 2yrs+
There's a typo in the above response. Actually, it's Monday 23rd January 2012 (State Schools). The 19th is a Saturday.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Pattieone
Pattieone Sorry Talbot, it's Tuesday 29th January. I drive a school bus.
2yrs+
Pattieone
Pattieone oops...it's now 2013 !! sorry about that. :-)
2yrs+
Add a comment...
Pattieone 2yrs+
Monday 19th January 2012 for State Schools.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
mrsjarby 2yrs+
yes i agree 23rd January 2012
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Pattieone 2yrs+
Sorry, my hubby is a school bus driver and he told me without checking. Swore it was correct!! Sorry all. :-))
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer