Which is the best street in Inala?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
2 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

ashley_m Aug 05, 2020
It is really a matter of personal preference. For us, a section of streets with botanical names looked most attractive, namely Frangipani, Poinciana, Lilac, Lavender, Abelia, Crocus, Buddleia, and all the streets going north-south between these.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Tea Tree 2yrs+
Agree, streets in the vicinity of Azalea Street are vey nice. Lovely parks and trees, green, quiet.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Susan H. 2yrs+
Personally, I agree with the previous reply: Inala Heights area is the nicest. Azalea, Crocus, Buddleia and Biota streets going west to east, and south-to-north streets from Veronica St to Rosemary St and streets between them. This area doesn't flood, is green and quiet.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
lizok 2yrs+
There are many lovely streets in Inala, I prefer the higher areas like Azalea Street, the areas near Doolandella are lovely and also the areas bordering Richlands. The nicest streets are near parks, with many tall gum trees.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer