Where can I find the best coffee in Maylands?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

TravisDeane 2yrs+
So many choices. The Old Bakery or Milkd on 8th go down to the corner of Whatley and you have Mrs S, Sherbet and Chapels which has the biggest cups of coffee you will ever see. Domes state headquarters is over the road in a stunningly beautiful old pub but if you go do the peninsula road you will find Picos which is a local favourite.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
bobt12 Jul 11, 2018
I think most of the coffee shops on 8th ave are really good. Some of my favourites are Sherbet, Mrs S, Chapels, Milkd and Henry on eighth
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
DamoA 2yrs+
Piccos café. On Peninsula Rd. Nice food too
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
urbanguy 2yrs+
Mrs S on the corner of 8th and Whatley
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer