Property for rent in Melbourne CBD (Close to RMIT CBD)

My son & I will be moving over to Melbourne in Jan '21. My son has enrolled with RMIT CBD for his Year 12. Questions:
1) What is the estimated rental for apartments in Melbourne CBD?
2) Any suggestions on suburbs close to RMIT CBD?
3) My son can travel via train since there is a train station close to RMIT CBD.
Thank you
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Jackie Lin Oct 16, 2020
Happy to assist you in regarding rental near RMIT.
Please visit www.iecrealestate.com.au
Stay well!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
hayleyt9 Oct 16, 2020
Hi!

I hope you are keeping safe and well.

Happy to assist you to find the perfect property, we have rentals near RMIT and Melbourne CBD.

Please visit our website https://www.innerrealestate.com.au/renting/rental-listings.php for properties we have available at the moment. There will be a few more will be available in the coming months as well.

Please do not hesitate to contact me if you have more queries :)

Thank you
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
John Mayers Oct 16, 2020
I would look at sha.com.au perfect student apartments at student prices.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer