Best real estate agent to sell your property in Melbourne?

I have a number of properties to sell in Melbourne and wonder which agent that is good in selling?
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
9 people following
this question
Report

8 Answers

Rhiannon East Jun 14, 2017
If you are looking for an inner city agent, I specialise in the CBD and inner suburbs of Melbourne and would be happy to have a confidential conversation 0400 341 429.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Stantine 2yrs+
I recommend Thomas Wong Real Estate in Richmond. They sell properties in inner Melbourne including the CBD. I sold my last property with Thomas Wong and they worked hard to get those last thousands of dollars that other agents don't bother with. When I pay an agent, I expect them to be energetic and dedicated. TWRE has those principles. I tried them after being treated like a second rate customer by two previous agents on my other properties. If you want maximum price and great service, call them. www.twre.com.au
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
AdamS 2yrs+
I would most definitely recommend someone who operates locally in your area. They know the market, and also have a constant email list of people looking in those areas.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
BenStockdale Jun 02, 2016
If you're looking for the best agents to sell your property in Melbourne CBD try

Jason Lien http://www.homely.com.au/agent/jasonlien
http://www.homely.com.au/agent/QiaoCai
Rhiannon East http://www.homely.com.au/agent/rhiannoneast
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
MichealSmith 2yrs+
We suggest Vendor Partners Real Estate in Mount Eliza. we have a tendency to sell properties in inner Melbourne. Vendor Partners provides that safety internet for his or her purchasers, notwithstanding the extent of service chosen. Acting as each Associate in Nursing agent and ‘consultant’ we will play a versatile role and assist you sell your property for a considerably lower fee than you'd otherwise pay. the sweetness of our model is that you just will select the extent of service needed, however upgrade to following level any time if your circumstances modification.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Propwatch 2yrs+
Agents locally operating in the suburb would be a start, then the type/price of the property also matters. Good RE agents have a reasonably solid database of potential buyers who have either missed out during auctions or have expressed interest in similar properties.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
What suburbs are you looking at?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Kailee1994 2yrs+
Different agents specialise in different suburbs of Melbourne. So it all depends which area the properties are located in and also the types of properties involved. It may be useful to engage a vendor advocate to assist you in this process.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer