Which is the best real estate agent in Mornington?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
8 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

Nicholas Lynch Dec 13, 2017
The best Real Estate Agent is the one that negotiates the highest possible price for your home. If you dont already have a great relationship with an Agent, I would suggest that you ask three agents to give you a market appraisal on your home. The things you should look for in selecting an agent are:

1. A great negotiator
2. An agent that you like and can work with
3. An Agent that has a sales strategy to maximize your sales price
4. An Agent with a marketing plan to maximize interest in your property as competition between buyers creates higher sales prices.

Wishing you well in the sale of your home.

Nicholas Lynch
Real Estate Agent - Mornington
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
JaneB4 2yrs+
We have an investment property and it is managed by Bluewater Bay Real Estate. Compared to past experience with other companies, this company provides good service. I'd recommend this company
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Kristen Jones
Kristen Jones Bluewater Bay merged with Harcourts in Mornington; but still managed by the same great team! :) Always lovely to hear clients are happy with the services our team provides.
Mar 21, 2018
Add a comment...
sarahn10 Sep 08, 2018
1. McEwing & Partners Real Estate
2. Joel Hood - Eview Group
3. Nicholas Lynch Real Estate
4. Seachange Property Mornington
5. Conely Luff Real Estate
6. One Agency Mornington Peninsula
7. Harcourts Mornington
8. Adam Dureau - Eview Group
9. Eview Group Mornington Peninsula
10. Bonnacorde Mt Martha
11. Warlimont & Nutt Mt Martha
12. Belmar Real Estate Mornington
13. Harcourts Mount Eliza
14. Abode Mt Martha


If you wish to achieve a good sale price these are the agents for you. Be mindful that some of the agencies on the list were very close, making it difficult to rank. Generally any agency on this list is a good choice. This may also vary depending on which area of Mornington you live in. The other agencies not on the list simply often sell below market value.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Monique Holgye Jan 10, 2017
Ray White Mornington. They have a very proactive and diverse team who are energetic and very friendly.

http://www.knox.vic.gov.au/arboretum
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
jeanettef
jeanettef Could you please tell viewers what association you have with them??
Apr 24, 2017
sarahn10
sarahn10 Monique Holgye is from RAY WHITE Ringwood. Slightly biased. Nonetheless a review.
Sep 07, 2018
Add a comment...
There can only be one answer to this question :)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
jeanettef
jeanettef Well CONSIDERING you work at Ray White Mornington your answer is VERY BIASED???
Apr 24, 2017
Add a comment...

Your answer