Where can I find the best coffee in Rowville?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
9 people following
this question
Report

9 Answers

I think that Gloria Jeans at Stud Park do the best coffee however we are hoping that when The Brooklyn opens soon they will give them a run for their money.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Adam Sorrell
Adam Sorrell Gloria Jeans has now closed down at Stud Park but there are a number of other coffee shops within the centre itself, Ferguson Plarre are friendly and make a great coffee, just opposite Coles.
May 04, 2020
Add a comment...
Emily Goumas May 05, 2020
Hi there,

Definately Gloria Jeans. Staff are friendly and coffee is great!

Thanks

Emily
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
jimmyt3 2yrs+
Choco Bean at Rowville Lakes by far.....
You might have to wait 10 mins or so at the busier times for take away..... But the fact that theres a line has to tell you something.
ore a cafe feel too.... rather than the "sitting in a shopping centre vibe " that Stud Park has. Better and easier parking too !
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Victoria 2yrs+
Absolutely Gloria jeans
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
sb6 2yrs+
Choco bean at Rowville lakes off Kellets road
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Hi Karin,

I know it might not be seen as an 'upmarket coffee shop', but i went through the drive thru at MuzzBuzz (at the United petrol station) the other day and surprisingly loved their coffee!

Monique Holgye - Property Manager
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Muzzbuzz Drivethru located at the United service station
3 Bergins Rd, Rowville
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Hi Karin, I agree that Gloria Jeans serve up a great coffee and never take long to have you on your way. They have a very friendly crew there but the new coffee club is starting to give them a run for their money.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
I have to agree with Andrew. After trying a number of different coffee options around town, Gloria Jeans is by far the best so far. They are consistent and so friendly. It gets busy on a Saturday morning around 9.30am so earlier is better on the weekend ;-)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer