are there any termites on Russell Island

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

88KATmando Jun 28, 2018
yes, local or island based pest inspectors available
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Dave Gosden Aug 24, 2018
#Discover Russell Island with...

Russell Island Uber Style
Transport and Personal Driver

-Quick and affordable
-Authorised by Uber to accept bookings by landline phone and app.
-Now offering GoCatch app. Get you first ride to value of $15 free! Or Take $5 off each of your next 3 rides at GoCatch. Use coupon code GOAUSSIE to redeem offer. (Conditions Apply)

*Luxury Dodge SUV.
*Leather reclining seats.
*Tinted Windows.
*Climate control + Hypoallergenic
*Full commercual insurance.
*QLD accredited driver.
*Built in child minder seat.
*30% cheaper than taxi.

3409 2350
0410710759

Testimonial:
“Matt is an insured uber driver. He has the taxi licence..
He is respectable and doesnt do anything wrong. You can pay cash or card which is great. Plus the best thing is its a clean and tidy car and he will get a car seat when required. The back seats even turn in to a booster seat. So for the quality of care and respect you get its amazing” -Russell Island Resident
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
fringedweller Jun 29, 2018
There are temites in all warmer parts of Australia. The warmer the climate the more there are usually. FD
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
88KATmando Jun 28, 2018
As of two years ago exactly a block of land with sheds and a composting toilet was sold through a real estate agency on Russell Island, so I guess so. Would have to check 100% with RCC - Redland City Council if still allowed, or a local plumber should be able to help with an answer
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer