Whats the one thing that attracts you to Seaford Meadows?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

tessy 2yrs+
I love how walkable Seaford Meadows is and close to everything, beaches, wineries, shops, public transport, parks and the beautiful Onkaparinga river.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Donna Nicholson
Donna Nicholson I have not ventured down to the Onkaparinga river in a long time, was a fantastic place to escape too.
2yrs+
Add a comment...
janisl May 03, 2021
Proximity to trains, shops and medical. Everything is within walking distance.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Living in this area is like living in a holiday 24/7!!!!!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer