Is Seaford Meadows a good area for families?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
7 people following
this question
Report

7 Answers

I have noticed small pockets in the past few months to avoid, fortunately for myself I am located in the center of Seaford Meadows and have never had an issue. The best way to discover the best areas in Seaford Meadows is to do some regular drive through's over the weekend and some nights. It will give you a great indication of what your future neighbors are up too.
3 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
I have been here for 3 years now with my 3 children and we love it. The only downside is the very small back yards we have. Some properties do have larger yards but our area makes up for that with its abundant parks.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
AnastasiaW 2yrs+
It is a great place for families with children, still very high demand for homes to rent and houses sell in a short period of time.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
kissdatuff 2yrs+
AVOID !! SEA FRAUD MUGGINS . The area is full of crime and unemployed Families :( A Centrelink Estate
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
snozinoz 2yrs+
No, try and avoid. New estate has gotten progressively worse over the last year. Try further south Moana etc
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
It is a great place for families! LOVELY fresh air, beaches, parks... Its still being established and the gardens and trees are only starting to show what it will really be like! There are areas of housing trust but only in small pockets!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
KhellyC 2yrs+
We are thinking of buying an investment home at seaford meadows. And wondering if it's a good idea and is it easy to find tenants?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer