Best Pizza in St Kilda?

I think NYPD on Fitzroy St is the best. Thoughts?
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
10 people following
this question
Report

6 Answers

Topolinos by far... don't go to Harros. they made us wait an hour and forgot our order. the waiter is also quite rude.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
AdamS 2yrs+
NYPD on Fitzroy Street in my favourite has well!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
jotoma
jotoma Why is it called NYPD?
2yrs+
AdamS
AdamS Maybe New York Pizza Department?
2yrs+
RPM1984
RPM1984 Close AJ...New York Pizza Deli.
2yrs+
AdamS
AdamS so so close. Thanks for correcting RPM1984
2yrs+
popp
popp Closed now :(
2yrs+
Add a comment...
Emily Goumas Jun 14, 2020
Hi,

Monroe's is pretty awesome.

Thanks

Emily
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
grahamc17 May 25, 2020
Suggest you try:

BARZAR in Carlisle Street.

Good variety, quality and taste.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
JenP 2yrs+
Mr Wolf all the way!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
uisdyfudsify 2yrs+
Agreed. NYPD FTW!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer