How long does it take to travel to the CBD from Thornbury?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

NathanielR 2yrs+
20-25 minutes by tram along St. Georges Rd. Longer in the morning peak as the tram gets stuck along Brunswick st - probably 40 mins between 7-8:45.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
LouiseS2 2yrs+
my bus goes along the freeway and is usually 20 mins
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Amani2009 2yrs+
By car 10 mins (traffic dependent)
Public transport 15 mins train; 20 mins tram; 25 mins bus.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer