Is Thornbury a good or bad suburb? What's it like?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

This is a good suburb with many families moving into it.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
clivee Mar 02, 2021
As above , its a pretty chilled out area enjoy the life people the pace . Easy to live here .
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
KoutaB 2yrs+
I'd say a mixture of hipsters, cute lil old mamas and papas mainly of the Italiano and Greek variety and young families that are quite well off but not snobbish...it's a really nice part of town....gorgeous old houses with beautiful gardens....not too many shops or businesses between Clarendon and Bell st....other side you've got a big variety....couple of cute bars, live music, nice places to eat....heaps of buses, high st tram....VERY expensive to rent or buy a place but worth it....definitely say it's a good area...
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer