What is the size of house blocks in Thornbury?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Amani2009 2yrs+
450-550 sqs
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
clivee Mar 01, 2021
As the previous. around the 400 sq seems to the most common. But remember you can always build up.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
LouiseS2 2yrs+
they are very variable. The older ones are tiny, the newer one can be quite big. There is a lot of variation.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer