What in particular are still considered the 'bad pockets' of Heidelberg West?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

AsianBoys 2yrs+
Ramu parade in some parts

Though property ard that Olympic village shops like selling for 800-900kish now
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
DebK 2yrs+
Have a look at the bars on the Olympic village shops does this give you a clue?? Use your eyes I grew up there and the whole place is shit my girlfriend was raped in the park please be careful ok use your eyes look around ok common sense should prevail
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
peterc69 Apr 29, 2019
Why does properties North of Southern Rd fetch much more money, like up to $100,000 to the properties South of Southern Road
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
DerekF 2yrs+
Take a drive around the neighbourhood and you can see
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer