Is Marangaroo a good area to live?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
6 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

PomsInPerth 2yrs+
Stay away from Marangaroo, even the kangaroos there are dangerous
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
JenS3 2yrs+
I have lived here for 5 years and love it. Convenient to everything ie two shopping centres (Warwick Grove, Kingsway), local shopping centre, kingsway medical centre, Kingsway sport complex. Just 4 train stations to Perth CBD or 15 min drive. 15 min to Hillary etc. Affordable suburb. What else you will ask for.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
nathbro 2yrs+
marangaroo can be noisy with hoons
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Kallaroos 2yrs+
Depends on what part of Marangaroo. Our first house was in Marangaroo and everything was rented. Closer to Kingsway Shopping Center would be better.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
JohnDoe 2yrs+
I've rented there in the past on Addington Way and the only hassle I had was the very rare golf ball making it over the fence. If the house prices were more reasonable for a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car port property I might have bought there as Kingsway Shopping Centre is a major bus junction point and there are multiple buses straight to nearby train stations and to Perth CBD.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer