What is the public transport like in Mernda?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
6 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Rose Aug 14, 2019
Mernda train station 1hr ride to the city
3 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
moongold7 2yrs+
Very few and far between. Yes, there's a bus, but you have to walk a fair way to get to it. Car is the only option in reality for those wanting to get in and simply get there.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
nay88 2yrs+
I regularly see buses in town but like the other comment made if you want to get somewhere it's best to drive. Hopefully the train station is up and running in 2019.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
John Wainui 2yrs+
There is a great bus service and you can catch trains from South Morang or from Donny Brook
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer