Are there good honest people working in Queenstown?

i mean i come from a small town where most everyone is nice is queenstown similar?
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
6 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Ellej 2yrs+
Of course...just like every other town !
I have met some of the most amazing people since moving to Queenstown....great small community spirit....low crime rate ...every one watches out for each other.....
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
maryanneh
maryanneh Hi Elle thats great to know I am looking to move there did you find it welcoming cheers Maryanne
Dec 11, 2018
Add a comment...
denisew4 Jul 04, 2017
my experience with one motel is they try to get as much as they can if you are fool enough to fall for it
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
lool 2yrs+
Yes there are - I know quite a few people in Queenstown and all have been helpful and go out of there way to be friendly.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer