Is there good mobile phone coverage in Queenstown?

telstra optus dodo
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
7 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Ellej 2yrs+
We are with Telstra for phone & Dodo for internet ...no problems.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
MitchHardman Feb 23, 2017
We drove through Queenstown last month on our annual holiday to Tas and found that my Telstra mobile and my wife's Optus one worked well in town, I had coverage from Rosebery right through to Derwent Bridge apart from a couple of spots near Mt Arrowsmith where the wife's Optus service worked better
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Ondish 2yrs+
Coverage by Telstra and other service providers using the Telstra network is excellent. Optus and Vodafone have limited or no coverage in the district.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
lool 2yrs+
Yes, we find Telstra the best coverage and have had no real problem with it.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer