What are Melbourne's most expensive suburbs?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

kevfev 2yrs+
It depends but here is my take:
Traditional Melbourne power suburbs: Toorak, Brighton, Canterbury
Desirable for professionals: South Yarra, Hawthorn, Kew & Caulfield North
On the Mornington Peninsula; Portsea, Sorrento and, of course, Mount Eliza!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
mona64 2yrs+
toorak, sy, balwyn , kew , canterbury, hawthorn, brighton off the top of my head..
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
theodoret Jul 23, 2018
Toorak, Kooyong, Deepdene, Canterbury, Brighton, Hawthorn, Kew, Malvern, Balwyn, Camberwell, St Kilda West, Albert Park, Middle Park, Glen Iris, Surrey Hills, Elsternwick
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer